Linda Seaman, balloonist with Jackie Bigelow & Barney, Kelly Griffin & Lincoln
Character Counts Refreshment Tent, Grill and Staff
Ralph, a very thirsty English Mastiff, enjoys the high/low water fountain at the Dog Park
Enjoying the small dog enclosure at Halfmoon Scentral Bark Park
"I know I left it here somewhere...."
Deputy Supervisor Paul Hotaling, Councilmen Jeremy Connors and John Wasielewski - Grillin' and Chillin'.
Halfmoon Town Supervisor Kevin Tollisen at 1st Anniversary Celebration
Melissa Nealon and Winston the Bordoodle register for the dog show with the help of Kelly Catricala and Sandy McAlonie, Deputy Town Clerks
Trophies and ribbons ready for the lucky winners
P J Maiello, Parks Director with his crew, Matt, Lucy and Brady, manning the sound system
Josh Grassi of Clifton Park Pet Search
Moira Nowc, of Benson's Pet Center displaying one of their tasty, free dog cookies
Mutts and Barley Beer and Treats for Dogs
Michelle Heffern and K9 Protect and Vest Booth
Dog Show Contestants
Judging the Competition, Judge Katherine Suchocki with Councilman Eric Catricala looking on
Winners Best Purebred: Barbara Dufek & Trudi the Boxer 1st, Kay McCampbell & Otto the Miniature Schauzer 2nd, and Stephanie Johnson & Tess the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3rd
Winners Best Designer Dog: Braety Whelan & Gumbo 1st, Melissa Nealon & Winston the Bordoodle 2nd
Winners Best Heinz 57:Chloe Rector & Xander 1st, Chloe Barrett & Duncan 2nd and Torin & Fiona Rose 3rd
Winners Best Rescue: Morgan Abeel & Zeus 1st, Mykenzie Davis & Marley 2nd and Lydia Roberts & Hobbes 3rd
Winners Best Golden Oldie: Linda Sabourin & Bugsy 1st, Morgan Abeel & Zeus 2nd and Braety Whelan & Gumbo 3rd
Winners Best Pet Trick Non Obedience: Chloe Rector & Xander 1st and Mike & Fluffy 2nd
Winners Fastest Sit: Chloe Rector & Xander 1st, Lydia Roberts & Hobbes 2nd, and Linda Sabourin & Bugsy 3rd
Winners Waggiest Tail: Sarah Moran & Kiska 1st, Brendan & Fluffy 2nd, Chris Romeling & Rufus 3rd
Winners Drooliest Dog: John Kehn & Ralph 1st and Erica Rodriguez & Sonny 2nd
Winners Most Appealing Eyes: Vince & Spud 1st, Dorota & Aris 2nd, Melissa Nealon & Winston 3rd
Winners Bad Hair Day: Stephanie Johnson & Chuck 1st, Chris Romeling & Rufus 2nd, Braety Whelan & Gumbo 3rd
Winners Dog Most Like Owner: Linda Sabourin & Bugsy 1st, Braety Whelan & Gumbo 2rd and Dorota & Aris 3rd
Winners Best of Rest: Tasha Rodriguez & Zita 1st and Elizabeth Brijmohan & Zach 2nd
Several 1st place trophy winners. Pictured left to right: Linda Sabourin with “Bugsy”, Morgan Abeel with “Zeus”, Barbara Dufek with “Trudi”, Braety Whalen with “Gumbo”, Chloe Rector with “Xander”, Sarah Moran with “Kiska” and Tasha Rodriguez with “Zita”.
Braety Whelan with Gumbo, Reserve Best in Show Winner and Barbara Dufek with Trudi, Best in Show Winner